Name Phone Department Position
Stephen Abel
Stephen Abel
(231) 777 - 0333 Applied Technology Adjunct Faculty
Laurel Abraham
Laurel Abraham
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Elizabeth Adkins
Elizabeth Adkins
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Janice Alexander
Janice Alexander
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Margaret Alexander
Margaret Alexander
(231) 777 - 0268 LITC Adjunct Faculty
Mitze Alexander
Mitze Alexander
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Jim Allen
Jim Allen
(231) 777 - 0360 Arts and Humanities Theater Technician
Charles Ammond
Charles Ammond
(231) 777 - 0479 Applied Technology Faculty
Dave Amo
Dave Amo
LITC Adjunct Faculty
Kristine Anderson
Kristine Anderson
(231) 777 - 0447 Human Resources Executive Director
Lisa Anderson
Lisa Anderson
(231) 777 - 0274 LITC Faculty Librarian and Archivist
Robert Andres
Robert Andres
(231) 777 - 0460 College Success Center Adjunct Faculty
Kathleen Andrews
Kathleen Andrews
(231) 777 - 0223 Allied Health Adjunct Faculty
Lori Bailey
Lori Bailey
(231) 777 - 0465 Physical Plant Clerk A
Michael Balaskovitz
Michael Balaskovitz
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Adjunct Faculty
Patrice Ballast
Patrice Ballast
(231) 777 - 0281 Nursing Adjunct Faculty
Al Barreto
Al Barreto
(231) 777-0213 Business Adjunct Faculty / Faculty
Rudy Bartels
Rudy Bartels
(231) 777-0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Kathleen Bates, MSN FNP-BC, CNE
Kathleen Bates, MSN FNP-BC, CNE
(231) 777 - 0208 Nursing Faculty
Ashley Battle
Ashley Battle
(231) 777-0648 Enrollment Services Enrollment Services Representative
Robin Bazzett
Robin Bazzett
(231) 777 - 0459 Education Adjunct Faculty
Eduardo Bedoya
Eduardo Bedoya
(231) 777 - 0332 Institutional Research and Grants Director of Institutional Research & Grants
Nathan Bender
Nathan Bender
(231) 777-0219 Applied Technology Faculty
Bene Lynn Benedict
Bene Lynn Benedict
(231) 777 - 0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Hollie Benson
Hollie Benson
3081F College Success Center Faculty
Sally Birkam
Sally Birkam
(231) 777 - 0328 Student Success Dean
Elizabeth Bolen
Elizabeth Bolen
(231) 777 - 0379 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
John Boynton
John Boynton
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Gail Brechting
Gail Brechting
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Edward Breitenbach
Edward Breitenbach
(231) 777 - 0526 Academic Affairs Dean of Instruction & Assessment
Cindy Briggs
Cindy Briggs
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Adjunct Faculty
Stephanie Briggs
Stephanie Briggs
(231) 777 - 0337 Enrollment Services Director
Carol Briggs-Erickson
Carol Briggs-Erickson
(231) 777 - 0416 LITC Faculty
Jon Brosseit
Jon Brosseit
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Kristina Broughton
Kristina Broughton
(231) 777-0582 Community Outreach Social Media Coordinator
Eric Brower
Eric Brower
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Denise Brown
Denise Brown
(231) 777-0476 Early College Mentor
Stephanie Brown
Stephanie Brown
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Tonette Brown-Garner
Tonette Brown-Garner
(231) 777 - 0654 Physical Plant College Services Evening Coordinator
Debra Brown-Hendrickson
Debra Brown-Hendrickson
(231) 777 - 0273 Life Science Adjunct Faculty
Gerald Browning
Gerald Browning
(231) 777 - 0371 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
Mark Brunger
Mark Brunger
(231) 777 - 0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Brunsting
Melissa Brunsting
(231) 777 - 0618 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Nicholas Budimir
Nicholas Budimir
(231) 777 - 0620 Social Sciences Faculty
Sarah Bulthuis
Sarah Bulthuis
(231) 777 - 0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Sandra Burley
Sandra Burley
(231) 777 - 0273 Foreign Language Adjunct Faculty
Karin Burrell
Karin Burrell
(231) 777 - 0692 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Yolanda Burris MSN, RN
Yolanda Burris MSN, RN
(231) 777 - 0652 Nursing Faculty
Emily Busch
Emily Busch
(231) 777 - 0493 LITC Librarian Technician Assistant and Archivist
Emily Butkevich
Emily Butkevich
(231) 777-0211 Registrar Student Services Specialist
Kirk Carlson
Kirk Carlson
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Sally Carlson
Sally Carlson
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Lana Carson
Lana Carson
(231) 578-0850 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Sarah Cartwright
Sarah Cartwright
(231) 777 - 0281 Nursing Adjunct Faculty
Diana Casey
Diana Casey
(231) 777 - 0638 Social Sciences Faculty
Dawn Cheikh
Dawn Cheikh
(231) 777-0289 Foreign Language Adjunct Faculty
Trefny Chelesvig
Trefny Chelesvig
(231) 777 - 0362 Counseling Counselor
Irene Church
Irene Church
(231) 777 - 0605 Business Faculty
Sherry Claflin
Sherry Claflin
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Tonya Clevenger
Tonya Clevenger
(231) 777 - 0277 Education Adjunct Faculty
Sean Colcleasure
Sean Colcleasure
(231) 777-0245 English/Communications Faculty
Jeanie Colella
Jeanie Colella
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Adjunct Faculty
Shae Collins
Shae Collins
(231) 777 - 0285 Nursing Faculty
Dan Collison
Dan Collison
(231) 777 - 0694 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Dave Colson
Dave Colson
(231) 777-0318 Physical Plant Custodian
Kelley Conrad
Kelley Conrad
(231) 777 - 0321 Academic Affairs Vice President for Academic Affairs
Ashley Constantine
Ashley Constantine
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Allison Cooper
Allison Cooper
(231) 777-0647 Community Outreach Printing Services Specialist
Donella Cooper
Donella Cooper
(231) 777 - 0404 Disability Support Services Disability Support Services Specialist
Jason Cooper
Jason Cooper
(231) 777 - 0690 Provost Director of Compliance and Deputy Title IX Coordinator
Sche Cornelius
Sche Cornelius
(231) 777-0532 Community Outreach Continuing Education Coordinator
Navidad Cortez
Navidad Cortez
(231) 777 - 0362 Counseling Department Secretary
Rachel Cotton
Rachel Cotton
(231) 777-0294 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Mike Council
Mike Council
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Mike Council
Mike Council
(231) 777 - 0249 Financial Services Purchasing and Financial Services Manager
Donald Crandall, M.D.
Donald Crandall, M.D.
(231) 780-2450 Trustee
Clinton Crawford
Clinton Crawford
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Dequecha Crews
Dequecha Crews
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Department Secretary
Kemberle Crowell
Kemberle Crowell
(231) 777 - 0674 Life Science Adjunct Faculty
Sheila Cunningham
Sheila Cunningham
(231) 777 - 0211 Registrar Student Services Specialist
Patti D’Avignon
Patti D’Avignon
(231) 777 - 0341 Student Success Director
Jennifer Darling
Jennifer Darling
(231) 777 - 0220 Life Science Lab Supervisor
Arun K. Datta
Arun K. Datta
(231) 777 - 0288 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Wesley J. Davis
Wesley J. Davis
(231) 777 - 0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Stanley Dean
Stanley Dean
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodial Services Supervisor
Cindy Deboef
Cindy Deboef
(231) 777 - 0303 President’s Office Executive Assistant to the President
Sherri DeBoef Chandler
Sherri DeBoef Chandler
(231) 777 - 0469 Social Sciences Chair / Faculty
Stacey DeBrot
Stacey DeBrot
(231) 777 - 0319 Auxiliary Services Director of Auxiliary Services
Nicole Decker
Nicole Decker
(231) 777-0230 Enrollment Services Enrollment Services Representative
Tina Dee
Tina Dee
(231) 777 - 0660 Strategic Initiatives Director
Daniel DeFranco
Daniel DeFranco
(231) 777-0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Darlene DeHudy
Darlene DeHudy
(231) 777 - 0268 LITC Adjunct Faculty
Victor DeJonge
Victor DeJonge
(231) 777 - 0694 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Bart Demeter
Bart Demeter
(231) 777-0392 College Success Center Adjunct Faculty
Vernon DeMoss
Vernon DeMoss
(231) 777 - 0429 Physical Plant Clerk B
Angela Spaniolo-DePouw, Ed.D.
Angela Spaniolo-DePouw, Ed.D.
(231) 777 - 0346 Social Sciences Faculty
Pat Devries
Pat Devries
(231) 777 - 0284 Nursing Adjunct Faculty
Philip DeYoung
Philip DeYoung
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Alyssa Dilley MSN, FNP-C
Alyssa Dilley MSN, FNP-C
(231) 777 - 0687 Nursing Faculty
Kim Doane
Kim Doane
(231) 777 - 0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Deborah Dove
Deborah Dove
(231) 777 - 0515 Grand Haven Campus Clerk
Keith Downie
Keith Downie
(231) 777 - 0619 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Marcia Doyly
Marcia Doyly
(231) 777 - 0281 Nursing Adjunct Faculty
Mary Dyke
Mary Dyke
(231) 777 - 0687 Nursing Faculty
Ismael Enriquez
Ismael Enriquez
(231) 777 - 0442 Foreign Language Faculty
Becky Evans
Becky Evans
(231) 777 - 0373 English/Communications Faculty
Penny Evert
Penny Evert
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Adjunct Faculty
Heidi Feldpausch
Heidi Feldpausch
(231) 777 - 0273 Life Science Department Secretary
Lynda Ferry
Lynda Ferry
(231) 777 - 0406 College Success Center Parapro/Adjunct Faculty
Stacey Fitzpatrick
Stacey Fitzpatrick
(231) 777-0371 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
Cheryl Flannery
Cheryl Flannery
(231) 777 - 0308 Academic Affairs Early College Dean and Course Manager
Joann Flejszar
Joann Flejszar
(231) 777 - 0273 Life Science Adjunct Faculty
Elizabeth Fox
Elizabeth Fox
(231) 777 - 0342 Student Success Manager of Student Success and Veterans Affairs
LeeAnn Frame
LeeAnn Frame
(231) 777 - 0276 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Ann Fraser
Ann Fraser
(231) 777 - 0499 Financial Services Accountant
John Frazier
John Frazier
(231) 777 - 0318 Physical Plant Staff
Susan Frazier
Susan Frazier
(231) 777 - 0684 Nursing Faculty
Kerry Fretty
Kerry Fretty
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Michael Fritz
Michael Fritz
(231) 777 - 0333 Applied Technology Adjunct Faculty
Dean Fritzemeier
Dean Fritzemeier
(231) 777 - 0393 Tutoring Manager
Timothy Froncek
Timothy Froncek
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Nancy Frye
Nancy Frye
(231) 894-6058 Trustee
Jeffrey Fuhs
Jeffrey Fuhs
(231) 777-0634 Social Sciences Faculty
Ron Gaffner
Ron Gaffner
(231) 777 - 0381 Athletics Assistant Wrestling Coach
Pamela Galbraith
Pamela Galbraith
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Cathy Gamby
Cathy Gamby
(231) 777 - 0618 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Candice Gardner
Candice Gardner
(231) 777-0425 Upward Bound Clerk
Christine Gardner
Christine Gardner
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Shawanda Gardner
Shawanda Gardner
(231) 777 - 0211 Registrar Student Services Specialist
Willie German
Willie German
(231) 777 - 0645 LITC Supervisor
Dennis Gillem
Dennis Gillem
231-777-0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Sally Glerum
Sally Glerum
(231) 777 - 0371 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
Mary Godfrey
Mary Godfrey
(231) 777-0223 Allied Health Adjunct Faculty
Keeli Gould
Keeli Gould
(231) 777 - 0223 Allied Health Adjunct Faculty
Timothy Grams
Timothy Grams
(231) 777-0371 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
Darryl Greene, MBA, CPA
Darryl Greene, MBA, CPA
(231) 777-0529 Business Faculty
Charlotte Griffith
Charlotte Griffith
(231) 777 - 0260 LITC Faculty
Debra Grube
Debra Grube
(231) 777 - 0389 Respiratory Therapy Director
Jane Gruler
Jane Gruler
(231) 777 - 0676 Testing Center Manager
Audra Gustafson
Audra Gustafson
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Michael Gutowsky
Michael Gutowsky
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Lori Haggerty
Lori Haggerty
(231) 777 - 0254 Academic Affairs Administrative Secretary
Chris Hain
Chris Hain
(231) 777 - 0213 Business Adjunct Faculty
Paula Halloran
Paula Halloran
(231) 777 - 0266 Provost Administrative Assistant
Michele Hansen
Michele Hansen
(231) 777-0249 Financial Services Accounts Receivable
Tom Harryman
Tom Harryman
(231) 777 - 0653 Arts and Humanities Faculty
Lori Hartman
Lori Hartman
(231) 777 - 0362 Counseling Adjunct Counselor
Shauna Hayes
Shauna Hayes
(231) 777-0695 English/Communications Faculty
Sylvia Hayes
Sylvia Hayes
(231) 777 - 0362 Counseling Faculty
Jeff Hedges
Jeff Hedges
(231) 777 - 0316 Community Outreach Graphic Designer/Copy Center Supervisor
Daniel Henderson
Daniel Henderson
(231) 777 - 0384 Barnes and Noble Bookstore Asst. Manager
Julia Henshaw
Julia Henshaw
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Alfredo Hernandez
Alfredo Hernandez
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Amy Herrington MSN, RN
Amy Herrington MSN, RN
(231) 777 - 0592 Nursing Faculty
Cory Hershey
Cory Hershey
(231) 777 - 0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Karen Elaine Hicks
Karen Elaine Hicks
(231) 777-0362 Counseling Adjunct Counselor / Counselor
Kurt Hildwein
Kurt Hildwein
(231) 777-0233 Physical Plant Golf Grounds/Utility
Lucinda Hines
Lucinda Hines
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Erin Hoffman
Erin Hoffman
(231) 777 - 0399 Arts and Humanities Faculty
Linda Hood
Linda Hood
(231) 777-0214 Academic Affairs Coordinator of Teaching and Learning / Instructional Design
Donald Hoogenstyn
Donald Hoogenstyn
(231) 777 - 0539 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Nicole Horne
Nicole Horne
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Brett Huddleston
Brett Huddleston
(231) 777 - 0371 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
Bonita Jackson
Bonita Jackson
(231) 777-0226 Foundation Assistant to the Director
Fluarry Jackson
Fluarry Jackson
(231) 777 - 0318 Maintenance
Amy Jacobs
Amy Jacobs
(231) 777-0371 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
Amy James
Amy James
(231) 777 - 0547 Community Outreach Director of Marketing and Branding
Ronnie Jewell
Ronnie Jewell
(231) 777 - 0282 English/Communications Faculty
John Johnson
John Johnson
(231) 777 - 0484 Business Faculty
Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
(231) 777 - 0419 English/Communications Faculty
Michelle Johnson
Michelle Johnson
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Jeff Johnston
Jeff Johnston
(231) 777 - 0246 Applied Technology Faculty
Joan Jolman
Joan Jolman
(231) 777 - 0204 Registrar Degree Audit Specialist
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones
(231) 777 - 0397 Education Faculty
Magnolia Jones
Magnolia Jones
(231) 777 - 0658 Upward Bound
Troy Jones
Troy Jones
(231) 777-0233 Physical Plant Utility Custodian
Joel Juen
Joel Juen
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Jeffrey Justin
Jeffrey Justin
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Carolyn Kamerad
Carolyn Kamerad
(231) 777 - 0228 Financial Aid Senior Clerk
Chris Kaminsky
Chris Kaminsky
616-802-7088 Business Fab Lab Manager
Theresa Kanoza
Theresa Kanoza
(231) 777 - 0623 English/Communications Faculty
Stephanie Kazanas
Stephanie Kazanas
(231) 777 - 0273 Foreign Language Adjunct Faculty
Nancy Keith
Nancy Keith
(231) 777 - 0392 College Success Center Adjunct Faculty
Pauline Keith
Pauline Keith
(231) 777 - 0392 College Success Center Department Secretary
Scott Kendall
Scott Kendall
(231) 777 - 0673 Life Science Faculty
Joseph Kennedy
Joseph Kennedy
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Ashley Kilbourn
Ashley Kilbourn
(231) 777 - 0371 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
David Kiley
David Kiley
(231) 777 - 0529 Business Faculty
Rhonda Kinahan
Rhonda Kinahan
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Adjunct Faculty
Ariadne Kinziger
Ariadne Kinziger
Life Science Adjunct Faculty
Jenny Klingenberg
Jenny Klingenberg
(231) 777 - 0697 English/Communications Faculty
Elizabeth Klooster
Elizabeth Klooster
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Beverly Kludy
Beverly Kludy
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Keegan Knue
Keegan Knue
(231) 777-0370 Respiratory Therapy Clinical Coordinator
Joshua Koenig
Joshua Koenig
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Peter Koryzno
Peter Koryzno
(231) 777 - 0583 Community Outreach Communications Manager
Timothy Kratt
Timothy Kratt
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Vicki Kraus
Vicki Kraus
(231) 777 - 0555 Registrar Records and Registration Specialist
Elizabeth Kroll
Elizabeth Kroll
(231) 777 - 0284 Nursing Chair / Faculty
Susan Kruszynski
Susan Kruszynski
(231) 777 - 0415 College Success Center Adjunct Faculty
Corene Kufta
Corene Kufta
(231) 777 - 0619 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Amber Kumpf
Amber Kumpf
(231) 777 - 0463 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Christine Kunst
Christine Kunst
(231) 777 - 0223 Allied Health Adjunct Faculty
Kevin Kyser
Kevin Kyser
(231) 777 - 0290 Business Faculty
Jane Ladley
Jane Ladley
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Anling Lai
Anling Lai
(231) 777 - 0273 Foreign Language Adjunct Faculty
Ryan Lancaster
Ryan Lancaster
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Barbara Landes
Barbara Landes
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Adjunct Faculty
James Landes
James Landes
(231) 777 - 0551 Business Faculty
Sarah Landis
Sarah Landis
(231) 777-0454 Enrollment Services Orientation Specialist
Tom Langejans
Tom Langejans
(231) 777 - 0362 Counseling Adjunct Faculty
Cyndi Langlois
Cyndi Langlois
(231) 777 - 0456 Lakeshore Business/Industrial Services Center
Tonia Lans
Tonia Lans
(231) 777-0309 Disability Support Services Disabilities Support Service Counselor
Jon Larson
Jon Larson
(231) 777 - 0339 Applied Technology Faculty
Jodie Leonard BBA
Jodie Leonard BBA
(231) 777 - 0281 Nursing Department Secretary
John Leonard
John Leonard
(231) 777 - 0315 Physical Plant Grounds
Kathleen Liefer
Kathleen Liefer
(231) 777 - 0682 Applied Technology Faculty
Jocelin Dvorak
Jocelin Dvorak
(231) 777 - 0273 Foreign Language Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Linton
Melissa Linton
(231) 777-0359 Human Resources Payroll Clerk
Ken Long
Ken Long
(231) 777 - 0560 Financial Services Director of Financial Services
Scott Longmire
Scott Longmire
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Mike Lorey
Mike Lorey
(231) 777 - 0358 Applied Technology Faculty
Trynette Lottie-Harps
Trynette Lottie-Harps
(231) 777 - 0559 Community Outreach Dean of Community Outreach
Kelli Loughrige
Kelli Loughrige
(231) 777 - 0371 English/Communications Department Secretary
Christopher Lubbers
Christopher Lubbers
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Daniel Lynn
Daniel Lynn
(231) 777 - 0333 Applied Technology Adjunct Faculty
Hailey Mabrito
Hailey Mabrito
(231) 777 - 0249 Financial Services Cashier
Shawn Macauley
Shawn Macauley
(231) 777 - 0272 Life Science Faculty
George Maniates
George Maniates
(231) 777 - 0364 Social Sciences Faculty
Bryanna Manning
Bryanna Manning
(231) 777 - 0371 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
Greg Marczak
Greg Marczak
(231) 777 - 0295 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Jarek Marsh-Prelesnik
Jarek Marsh-Prelesnik
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Sue Martens
Sue Martens
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Tom Martin
Tom Martin
(231) 777 - 0439 Applied Technology Faculty
Carmella Martinez
Carmella Martinez
(231) 777 - 0211 Registrar Student Services and Veterans Specialist
Paul Mastrangelo
Paul Mastrangelo
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Darren Mattone
Darren Mattone
(231) 777 - 0398 Life Science Faculty
Anna Pechenik Mausolf
Anna Pechenik Mausolf
(231) 777-0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Victoria McCarthy
Victoria McCarthy
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Brenda McClain
Brenda McClain
(231) 777 - 0492 LITC Ed Support Staff
Marty McDermott
Marty McDermott
(231) 777 - 0462 Athletics Dean of College Services and Athletic Director
Karrol McKay
Karrol McKay
(231) 777 - 0584 Financial Services Budget Analyst
Kristin McKenzie
Kristin McKenzie
(231) 777-0324 Arts and Humanities Department Secretary
Ann McManus
Ann McManus
(231) 777 - 0216 Student Success Administrative Assistant
Mike McManus
Mike McManus
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Elizabeth Measell
Elizabeth Measell
(231) 777 - 0268 LITC Adjunct Reference Librarian
Jon Meeuwenberg
Jon Meeuwenberg
(231) 777 - 0486 College Success Center Faculty
Nicholas Melville
Nicholas Melville
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Daniel Meyers
Daniel Meyers
(231) 777 - 0278 Arts and Humanities Faculty-Music Director
Jody Miller
Jody Miller
(231) 777 - 0385 HPER Department Secretary
Jonathan Mills
Jonathan Mills
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Toby Moleski
Toby Moleski
(231) 777 - 0293 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Jeffrey Montella
Jeffrey Montella
(231) 777 - 0333 Applied Technology Ed Support Staff
Beverly Montgomery
Beverly Montgomery
(231) 777 - 0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Dan Moore
Dan Moore
(231) 777 - 0317 Financial Services Accountant
Kathy Moore
Kathy Moore
(231) 744-6048 Trustee
Tammisha Morris
Tammisha Morris
(231) 777 - 0333 Applied Technology Department Secretary
Colleen Morse
Colleen Morse
(231) 777 - 0381 Athletics Department Secretary
Jack Mueller
Jack Mueller
(231) 777 - 0273 Life Science Adjunct Faculty
Sean Mullally
Sean Mullally
(231) 777-0033 Trustee
Vonny Murphy
Vonny Murphy
(231) 777 - 0237 Food Service Manager
Marvin Nash
Marvin Nash
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Janet Naymick
Janet Naymick
(231) 777 - 0415 College Success Center Adjunct Faculty
Carol Neal
Carol Neal
(231) 777 - 0343 College Success Center Paraprofessional
Ashley Nederveld
Ashley Nederveld
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Dale Nesbary
Dale Nesbary
(231) 777 - 0311 President’s Office College President
Richard Nolan
Richard Nolan
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Paul Nong-Laolam
Paul Nong-Laolam
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Gary Nonnemacher
Gary Nonnemacher
(231) 777 - 0280 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Tim Norris
Tim Norris
(231) 777 - 0344 Arts and Humanities Faculty
Chris Nowak
Chris Nowak
(231) 777 - 0223 Respiratory Therapy Department Secretary
Ann D. Oakes
Ann D. Oakes
(231) 955-5255 Trustee
Kim Oakes
Kim Oakes
(231) 777 - 0481 Barnes and Noble Bookstore Manager
Security Office
Security Office
(231) 777 - 0545 Security Security
Testing Center Office
Testing Center Office
(231) 777 - 0394 Testing Center
Jared Olson
Jared Olson
(231) 777 - 0300 Academic Affairs
Patti Opel
Patti Opel
(231) 777 - 0344 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Diana Osborn
Diana Osborn
(231) 773-4351 Trustee
AJ Osborne
AJ Osborne
(231) 777 - 0587 Auxiliary Services Administrative Assistant
Sandy Osborne
Sandy Osborne
(231) 777 - 0286 Nursing Faculty
Amber Oudsema
Amber Oudsema
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Tamera Owens
Tamera Owens
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Department Secretary
Nicholas Palmer
Nicholas Palmer
(231) 777-0616 Arts and Humanities Faculty
Char Parker
Char Parker
(231) 777 - 0523 Business Faculty
Mark Paseka
Mark Paseka
(231) 777 - 0333 Applied Technology Adjunct Faculty
Chris Patterson, MSN, RN, CNE
Chris Patterson, MSN, RN, CNE
(231) 777-0689 Academic Affairs Director of Nursing and Health Programs
Marina Pavletić
Marina Pavletić
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Tom Peeples
Tom Peeples
231-777-0273 Life Science Adjunct Faculty
Brandon Pelto
Brandon Pelto
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Ernest Petrus
Ernest Petrus
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Adjunct Faculty
Joyce Piggee
Joyce Piggee
(231) 777 - 0491 LITC Ed Support Staff
Gregory Pittman
Gregory Pittman
(231) 777 - 0213 Business Adjunct Faculty
Kathy Pollock
Kathy Pollock
(231) 777 - 0395 Life Science Faculty
Roy Portenga
Roy Portenga
(231) 730-2716 Trustee
Brad Pretzer
Brad Pretzer
(231) 777-0256 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Todd Radel
Todd Radel
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Jamar Ragland
Jamar Ragland
(231) 777-0614 Enrollment Services Enrollment Services Representative
Raquel Raguse
Raquel Raguse
(231) 777 - 0273 Foreign Language Adjunct Faculty
Duane Rainbolt
Duane Rainbolt
(231) 777 - 0315 Physical Plant Grounds
Hazel Redman
Hazel Redman
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Fred Reinecke
Fred Reinecke
(231) 777 - 0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Lisa Ribbe
Lisa Ribbe
(231) 777-0362 Counseling Counselor
Aaron Richman
Aaron Richman
(231) 777-0240 Registrar Registrar
Jennifer Riggs
Jennifer Riggs
(231) 777-0671 Respiratory Therapy Faculty
Pamela Riley-Barbier
Pamela Riley-Barbier
(231) 777 - 0362 Counseling Adjunct Faculty
Daniel Rinsema-Sybenga
Daniel Rinsema-Sybenga
(231) 777 - 0569 Lakeshore Business/Industrial Services Center Dean of Workforce and Talent Development
Jean Roberts
Jean Roberts
(231) 777 - 0519 Registrar Dean of Student Setrvices
Conor Roddy
Conor Roddy
(231) 777 - 0297 Arts and Humanities Faculty
Evin Rodkey, Ph.D.
Evin Rodkey, Ph.D.
(231) 777-0693 Social Sciences Faculty
Monica Rodriguez
Monica Rodriguez
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Abby Roetman
Abby Roetman
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Adjunct Faculty
Martha Rogers
Martha Rogers
(231) 777 - 0228 Financial Aid Clerk
Virginia Rogers
Virginia Rogers
(231) 777-0371 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
Heidi Holmes Romero
Heidi Holmes Romero
(231) 777 - 0365 Student Success Career Services and Transfer Coordinator
Jon P. Romkema, AT, ATC
Jon P. Romkema, AT, ATC
(231) 777-0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Margitta Rose
Margitta Rose
(231) 777 - 0392 College Success Center Adjunct Faculty
Janna Rosenkranz
Janna Rosenkranz
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Robert Ross
Robert Ross
(231) 777 - 0202 Upward Bound Director
Donielle Routt
Donielle Routt
(231) 777-0698 Human Resources Employment Manager
Jim Royce
Jim Royce
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Maintenance
Clarence Rudat
Clarence Rudat
(231) 777-0576 Academic Affairs Coordinator - Institute of Agricultural Technology (MSU)
Cathy Rusco
Cathy Rusco
(231) 777 - 0472 College Success Center Faculty
Rajka Rush
Rajka Rush
(231) 777-0508 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Dan Rypma
Dan Rypma
(231) 777 - 0678 HPER Faculty
Kim Salinas
Kim Salinas
(231) 777 - 0530 Human Resources Assistant Director of Human Resources
Bre’Onna Sanders
Bre’Onna Sanders
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
David Schaefer
David Schaefer
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Kyle Schaeffer
Kyle Schaeffer
(231) 777-0355 Human Resources Compensation and Benefits Manager
Tom Schurino
Tom Schurino
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Adjunct Faculty
Mary Schutt
Mary Schutt
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Department Secretary
Tom Sciamanna
Tom Sciamanna
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Alan Selbig
Alan Selbig
(231) 777-0392 College Success Center Adjunct Faculty
John Selmon
John Selmon
(231) 777 - 0265 Provost Provost and Executive Vice President
George Sharp
George Sharp
(231) 777 - 0362 Counseling Counselor
Jason Shaughnessy
Jason Shaughnessy
(231) 777-0525 HPER Faculty
Kaye Sheaffer
Kaye Sheaffer
(231) 777 - 0259 College Success Center Adjunct Faculty
Val Shelby
Val Shelby
(231) 777 - 0217 Early College Dean
Stephanie Sicard
Stephanie Sicard
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Johnathon Skidmore
Johnathon Skidmore
(231) 777 - 0366 Enrollment Services Enrollment Services Representative / Office Assistant to the Dean
Sheryl Sloan
Sheryl Sloan
(231) 777 - 0281 Nursing Adjunct Faculty
Duane Smith
Duane Smith
(231) 777 - 0369 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
Lois Smith
Lois Smith
(231) 777 - 0222 Financial Aid Senior Clerk
Pamela Smith
Pamela Smith
(231) 777 - 0378 Business Adjunct Faculty
Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
(231) 777 - 0257 Financial Services Accounts Payable
Danielle Smith-Walker
Danielle Smith-Walker
(231) 777-0362 Counseling Adjunct Counselor
Cynthia Snead
Cynthia Snead
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Joshua Somerville
Joshua Somerville
(231) 777-0685 Nursing Faculty
Todd Soule
Todd Soule
(231) 777 - 0371 English/Communications Adjunct Faculty
Linda Sower
Linda Sower
(231) 777 - 0277 Education Adjunct Faculty
Deb Spoors
Deb Spoors
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Lane Sterenberg
Lane Sterenberg
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Rachel Stewart
Rachel Stewart
(231) 777 - 0461 Foundation Alumni and Donor Relations Manager
Dennis Stinson
Dennis Stinson
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Judith Stonex
Judith Stonex
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodian
David Stradal
David Stradal
(231) 777 - 0304 Business Faculty
Cathy Strate
Cathy Strate
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
David Sturgeon
David Sturgeon
(231) 777-0465 Physical Plant Director
Tom Sumerix
Tom Sumerix
(231) 777 - 0358 Applied Technology Faculty
Amy Swope
Amy Swope
(231) 777 - 0571 Foundation Director
Rebecca Sytsema
Rebecca Sytsema
(231) 777-0281 Nursing Adjunct Faculty
Thomas Szten
Thomas Szten
(231) 777 - 0674 Life Science Adjunct Faculty
David Takitaki
David Takitaki
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Janet Taylor
Janet Taylor
(231) 777-0392 College Success Center Clerical
Allen Thomas
Allen Thomas
(231) 777 - 0335 Applied Technology Faculty
Bill Thompson
Bill Thompson
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Hillari Thompson
Hillari Thompson
(231) 777 - 0298 Testing Center Testing Specialist
Thomas Tisue
Thomas Tisue
(231) 777 - 0553 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Calvin Totten
Calvin Totten
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Scotty Townsend
Scotty Townsend
(231) 777-0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Kurt Troutman
Kurt Troutman
(231) 777 - 0639 Social Sciences Faculty
Jon Truax
Jon Truax
(231) 777 - 0681 Math & Physical Science Chair / Faculty
Marcia Truxton-Frye
Marcia Truxton-Frye
(231) 777 - 0259 College Success Center Paraprofessional
Michele Twestenotoole
Michele Twestenotoole
(231) 777 - 0392 College Success Center Adjunct Faculty
Mary Tyler
Mary Tyler
231 777 - 0327 English/Communications Faculty
Roger Vajda
Roger Vajda
(231) 777 - 0324 Arts and Humanities Adjunct Faculty
Theresa Vanveelen
Theresa Vanveelen
(231) 777 - 0672 Life Science Faculty
Daniel Vanandel
Daniel Vanandel
(616) 682-1668 Nursing Adjunct Faculty
Heather Vanderzanden
Heather Vanderzanden
(231) 777 - 0686 Nursing Faculty
Rod VanNortwick
Rod VanNortwick
(231) 777 - 0541 Community Outreach Television Studio Manager
Christopher VanOosterhout
Christopher VanOosterhout
231-777-0557 Business Business Department Faculty / Computer Information Systems Coordinator
Mark Verhoeven
Mark Verhoeven
(231) 777-0448 Business Faculty
Steve Vitto
Steve Vitto
(231) 777 - 0277 Education Adjunct Faculty
Elizabeth Vonsprecken
Elizabeth Vonsprecken
(231) 777 - 0415 College Success Center Adjunct Faculty
Leah Vosburg
Leah Vosburg
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Sheila Wahamaki
Sheila Wahamaki
(231) 777 - 0323 Arts and Humanities Director - Center for Theater
J’Nai Waller
J’Nai Waller
(231) 777-0675 Testing Center Testing Support
William Waltz
William Waltz
(231) 777 - 0445 Foreign Language Adjunct Faculty
Samantha Warber
Samantha Warber
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Donna Warner
Donna Warner
(231) 777 - 0310 Registrar Records Technician Specialist
Janice Whitlow
Janice Whitlow
(231) 777 - 0318 Physical Plant Administrative Assistant
Andy Wible
Andy Wible
(231) 777 - 0626 Arts and Humanities Faculty
Bruce Wierda
Bruce Wierda
(231) 777 - 0657 Financial Aid Director
Michael Wilkes
Michael Wilkes
(231) 777-0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Lori Wisniewski
Lori Wisniewski
(231) 777-0524 Academic Affairs Course and Extension Center Coordinator for Newaygo County
James Witham
James Witham
(231) 777 - 0315 Physical Plant Maintenance
Tom Wolters
Tom Wolters
(231) 777 - 0683 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Jamie Wright
Jamie Wright
(231) 777-0406 College Success Center Paraprofessional
Seth King York
Seth King York
(231) 777 - 0296 Counseling Faculty
Cliff Young
Cliff Young
(231) 777 - 0696 English/Communications Faculty
Susan Zack
Susan Zack
(231) 777 - 0362 Counseling Adjunct Faculty
Jay Zarowitz
Jay Zarowitz
(231) 777 - 0374 Social Sciences Faculty
Susan Zemke
Susan Zemke
(231) 777 - 0651 Nursing Faculty
Jody Zerlaut
Jody Zerlaut
(231) 777 - 0428 Financial Aid Associate Director