Name Phone Department Position
David Sturgeon
David Sturgeon
(231) 777-0465 Physical Plant Director
Tom Sumerix
Tom Sumerix
(231) 777 - 0358 Applied Technology Faculty
Amy Swope
Amy Swope
(231) 777 - 0571 Foundation Director
Rebecca Sytsema
Rebecca Sytsema
(231) 777-0305 Nursing Faculty
David Takitaki
David Takitaki
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Kristin Tank
Kristin Tank
(231) 777-0559 Marketing and Communications Dean of Marketing and Communications
Bill Thompson
Bill Thompson
(231) 777 - 0289 Math & Physical Science Adjunct Faculty
Thomas Tisue
Thomas Tisue
(231) 777 - 0553 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Calvin Totten
Calvin Totten
(231) 777 - 0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Scotty Townsend
Scotty Townsend
(231) 777-0233 Physical Plant Custodian
Kurt Troutman
Kurt Troutman
(231) 777 - 0639 Social Sciences Faculty
Jon Truax
Jon Truax
(231) 777 - 0681 Math & Physical Science Chair / Faculty
Marcia Truxton-Frye
Marcia Truxton-Frye
(231) 777 - 0259 College Success Center Paraprofessional
Mary Tyler
Mary Tyler
231 777 - 0327 English/Communications Faculty
Daniel Vanandel
Daniel Vanandel
(616) 682-1668 Nursing Adjunct Faculty
Heather Vanderzanden
Heather Vanderzanden
(231) 777 - 0686 Nursing Faculty
Melissa Vannette
Melissa Vannette
(231) 777-0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Rod VanNortwick
Rod VanNortwick
(231) 777 - 0541 Marketing and Communications Television Studio Manager
Christopher VanOosterhout
Christopher VanOosterhout
(231) 777-0557 Business Business Department Faculty / Computer Information Systems Coordinator
Mark Verhoeven
Mark Verhoeven
(231) 777-0448 Business Faculty
Steve Vitto
Steve Vitto
(231) 777 - 0277 Education Adjunct Faculty
Lance Vought
Lance Vought
Business Faculty
Sheila Wahamaki
Sheila Wahamaki
(231) 777 - 0323 Arts and Humanities Director - Center for Theater
J’Nai Waller
J’Nai Waller
(231) 777-0675 Testing Center Testing Specialist
William Waltz
William Waltz
(231) 777 - 0445 Foreign Language Adjunct Faculty
Samantha Warber
Samantha Warber
(231) 777 - 0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Peter Warnock
Peter Warnock
(231) 777-0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Julie Weiler
Julie Weiler
(231) 777-0385 HPER Adjunct Faculty
Janice Whitlow
Janice Whitlow
(231) 777 - 0318 Physical Plant Administrative Assistant
Andy Wible
Andy Wible
(231) 777 - 0626 Arts and Humanities Faculty
Michael Wilkes
Michael Wilkes
(231) 777-0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Steven Wilson
Dr. Steven Wilson
Office of Information Technology Chief Information Officer
Lori Wisniewski
Lori Wisniewski
(231) 777-0524 Academic Affairs Course and Extension Center Coordinator for Newaygo County
James Witham
James Witham
(231) 777 - 0315 Physical Plant Maintenance
Jordan Wolfe
Jordan Wolfe
(231) 777-0309 Disability Support Services Counselor
Tom Wolters
Tom Wolters
(231) 777 - 0683 Math & Physical Science Faculty
Sarah Woycehoski
Sarah Woycehoski
(231) 777-0380 Social Sciences Adjunct Faculty
Jamie Wright
Jamie Wright
(231) 777-0406 College Success Center Writing Center Manager
Jane Wright
Jane Wright
(231) 777-0273 Life Science Adjunct Faculty
Seth King York
Seth King York
(231) 777 - 0296 Counseling Faculty
Cliff Young
Cliff Young
(231) 777 - 0696 English/Communications Faculty
Susan Zack
Susan Zack
(231) 777 - 0362 Counseling Adjunct Faculty
Sue Zemke
Sue Zemke
Nursing Adjunct Faculty
Jill Zeller
Jill Zeller
(231) 777-0220 Life Science Life Science Lab Paraprofessional
Jody Zerlaut
Jody Zerlaut
(231) 777 - 0428 Financial Aid Director