Request for Quotes (RFQ)

HP EliteDesk 800 G4 Desktop Mini PC (Qty: 36)

Muskegon Community College is seeking quotes on the following item. Please send quotes to Mike.Council@muskegoncc.edu. Quotes must be received July 12, 2019.

HP EliteDesk 800 G4 Desktop Mini PC – Customizable 2YH16AV_MB (36 units)

  • Free DOS
  • HP EliteDesk 800 G4 35 W Desktop Mini PC (2YH16AV)
  • Intel® Core™ i5-8500T Processor (3.5 GHz, 9 MB Cache, 2400 MHz, 6 core, 35W) + Intel® UHD Graphics 630
  • 16 GB (2 x 8 GB) DDR4-2666 SODIMM Memory
  • 512 GB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD
  • HP VGA Port / HP USB Business Slim Wired Keyboard
  • HP USB 1000dpi Laser Mouse
  • HP 65W DM External Power Adapter
  • HP DisplayPort to VGA Adapter
  • Three-year (3/3/3) limited warranty
  • Single Unit (DM) Expansion Packaging
  • HP EliteDesk 800 G4 Mini Country Kit / 8th Generation Intel® Core™ i5 Label

Veeam Backup

Muskegon Community College is seeking quotes on the following items. Please send quotes to Mike.Council@muskegoncc.edu. Quotes must be received July 3, 2019.

QUANTITY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 868705-B21 HPE DL380 Gen10 12LFF CTO Server
1 826846-L21 HPE DL380 Gen10 4110 Xeon-S FIO Kit
1 826846-B21 HPE DL380 Gen10 4110 Xeon-S Kit
4 835955-B21 HPE 16GB 2Rx8 PC4-2666V-R Smart Kit
1 826687-B21 HPE DL38X Gen10 Premium 2SFF HDD Kit
2 P04525-B21 HPE 400GB SAS MU SFF SC DS SSD
12 819201-B21 HPE 8TB SAS 7.2K LFF SC 512e DS HDD
1 P9D94A HPE SN1100Q 16Gb 2p FC HBA
1 727055-B21 HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562SFP+ Adptr
1 P01366-B21 HPE 96W Smart Storage Battery 145mm Cbl
1 804338-B21 HPE Smart Array P816i-a SR Gen10 Ctrlr
1 727054-B21 HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562FLR-SFP+Adpt
2 865414-B21 HPE 800W FS Plat Ht Plg LH Pwr Sply Kit
1 733664-B21 HPE 2U CMA for Easy Install Rail Kit
1 867809-B21 HPE Gen10 2U Bezel Kit
1 875519-B21 HPE Bezel Lock Kit
1 733662-B21 HPE 2U LFF Easy Install Rail Kit
2 537963-B21 HPE BLc 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
1 H7J32A3 HPE 3Y Foundation Care NBD Service
1 H7J32A3     WAH HPE DL38x Gen10 Support
2 AK379A HPE MSL2024 0-Drive Tape Library
4 N7P36A HPE MSL LTO-7 FC Drive Upgrade Kit
8 C7977A HPE LTO-7 Ultrium 15TB RW Data Cartridge
2 C7977AN HPE LTO-7 Ultrium Non Custom Lbl 20 Pk
4 C7978A HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge
4 QK734A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m Cbl
2 H7J32A3 HPE 3Y Foundation Care NBD Service
2 H7J32A3     80N HPE MSL2024 Library Support
12 P-VBRENT-VS-P0000-00 Veeam Backup & Replication Enterprise for VMware – Public Sector
24 V-VBRENT-VS-P01AR-00 Veeam Annual Basic Maintenance (for years 2 and 3)
1 Implementation Implementation Services: Installation, Configuration, Knowledge Transfer